Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

THE NURSERY SCHOOL STAFF

 

HEADTEACHER & MANAGING DIRECTOR OF CHILDCARE……….. Jayne Allton

 

STAFF WHO WORK WITH THE 3 TO 5 YEAR OLD CHILDREN

 

  • NURSERY TEACHER …………………………………….. Amy Coleman

 

  • EARLY YEARS PRACTITIONER ………………………… Carly Richardson

 

  • NURSERY NURSE ………………………………………… Amy Brookes

 

  • NURSERY NURSE …………………………………………… Sonya Kastelan

 

  • NURSERY NURSE …………………………………………… Melanie Marshall

 

  • NURSERY NURSE ……………………………………………. Sally Key

 

  • NURSERY NURSE ……………………………………………. Ruth Mawby

 

  • NURSERY NURSE (CARE)…………………………………… Tara Severn

 

  • SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR………………………………….. Deena Tivey

 

  • SCHOOL ADMIN ASSISTANT………………………………… Mandy Glover

 

  • CARETAKER……………………………………………………. Robert Williams

 

  • CARETAKER……………………………………………………. Bryan Cauldwell

 

  • LUNCH TIME SUPERVISOR/SNACK ASSISTANT………… Theresa Hutsby

 

  • LUNCH TIME SUPERVISOR ............. Nicola Cuthbertson

 

  • LUNCH TIME SUPERVISOR ........... Nicola Heenan

 

 

STAFF WHO WORK WITH THE 0 TO 3 YEAR OLD CHILDREN

 

  • SENIOR NURSERY NURSE ………………………………… Emma Hardy

 

  • SENIOR NURSERY NURSE ………………………………… Katy Shipman 

 

  • DEPUTY NURSERY NURSE ………………………………… Rebecca Lounds

 

  • DEPUTY NURSERY NURSE ………………………………… Lauren Dooley

 

  • NURSERY NURSE …………………………………………..... Donna Castledine

 

  • NURSERY NURSE…………………………………………….. Amy Wood

 

  • NURSERY NURSE…………………………………………….. Demi Chapman

 

  • NURSERY NURSE.……………………………………………. Tara Pirnat

 

  • NURSERY NURSE……….……………………………………. Sally Hancock

 

  • NURSERY NURSE …………………………………… Lisa Spence

 

  • NURSERY NURSE …………………………………… Jenny Clifton

 

  • NURSERY NURSE …………………………………… Katie Cauldwell

 

  • NURSERY NURSE …………………………………… Lydia Gaunt

 

  • NURSERY NURSE …………………………………… Sally Stenson

 

  • NURSERY SUPPORT WORKER……………………………. Yvonne Woodcock

 

Our Governors

  • Chair of Governors........Nikki Brownbridge
  • Headteacher........Jayne Allton
  • Staff Governor........ Amy Coleman
  • Parent Governor........Andrew Jenner-Dyer
  • Co-Opted Governor........Brian Marshall
  • Co-Opted Governor........Julie Bullimore
  • Local Authority Governor........Mary Dooley
  • Associate Member........Alex Niejs
Top